Home
Downloads
Racing
Calendar
Nomination
Racecard
Result
Horse Rating List
Championship (Horse)
Championship (Jockey)
Championship (stable)
Classic Winners
Track
Training
News
Rules and Directives
Rules of Racing
PTP Totalisator Rules
PTP Remote Betting Rules
People's Tote
Gallery
Restaurant
LIVE NEWS:
NOMINATIONS
Home
Calendar
Nominations
Meeting: 7
Saturday 9 July 2022
SELECT ANOTHER DATE
M1 - 5 Jun 2022
M2 - 11 Jun 2022
M3 - 18 Jun 2022
M4 - 19 Jun 2022
M5 - 25 Jun 2022
M6 - 2 Jul 2022
M7 - 9 Jul 2022
M8 - 10 Jul 2022
M9 - 16 Jul 2022
M10 - 23 Jul 2022
M11 - 30 Jul 2022
M12 - 31 Jul 2022
M13 - 6 Aug 2022
M14 - 13 Aug 2022
M15 - 20 Aug 2022
M16 - 20 Aug 2022
M17 - 27 Aug 2022
M18 - 4 Sep 2022
M19 - 10 Sep 2022
M20 - 11 Sep 2022
M21 - 17 Sep 2022
M22 - 25 Sep 2022
M24 - 1 Oct 2022
M25 - 2 Oct 2022
M26 - 8 Oct 2022
M27 - 15 Oct 2022
M28 - 22 Oct 2022
M29 - 23 Oct 2022
M30 - 29 Oct 2022
M31 - 5 Nov 2022
M32 - 12 Nov 2022
M33 - 13 Nov 2022
M34 - 19 Nov 2022
M35 - 26 Nov 2022
M36 - 27 Nov 2022
M37 - 3 Dec 2022
M38 - 10 Dec 2022
M39 - 11 Dec 2022
M40 - 17 Dec 2022
M41 - 18 Dec 2022
SEASON 2023
Race 1 - THE RADLET PLATE - (0-26) - 1365m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Lite Of My Life
62
28
R.Gujadhur
2
Tripod
61.5
27
H. Ruhee
3
Al Jazeera
61
26
S. Mahadia
4
Billionaire
61
26
P. Merven
5
Bon Viveur
61
26
Gujadhur
6
Amandla
60.5
25
R.Gujadhur
7
Doublethink
60.5
25
R.Gujadhur
8
Rain Must Fall
59.5
23
A. Perdrau
9
Lead Singer
58
20
S. Jones
Race 2 - THE CATMANDU PLATE - (0-20) - 1500m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Desert Thief
61
20
R.Gujadhur
2
Heart Of Darkness
60.5
19
S. Narang
3
Alpirod
60
18
S. Mahadia
4
Secret Idea
60
18
C. Daby
5
Xanthus
59.5
17
P. Merven
6
Masterofallisurvey
59
16
K.Ramanah
7
Big Smoke
57
12
A. Sewdyal
8
Valerin
55
8
C. Daby
9
Bypass
53
4
S. P. Nagadoo
Race 3 - THE HANDLERS CHALLENGE CUP - Benchmark 36 - 1450m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Bollinger
61
36
A. Perdrau
2
Manterio
61
36
S. Mahadia
3
Borya
60.5
35
Gujadhur
4
Liverpool Champ
60.5
35
S. Narang
5
Massimo
60.5
35
S. Mahadia
6
Double Games
60
34
V. Allet
7
Captains Fort
59.5
33
K.Ramanah
8
Chosen Way
59.5
33
Gujadhur
9
Inauguration
59.5
33
H. Ruhee
10
Copenhagen
59
32
V. Allet
11
James Peter
59
32
S. Narang
12
Kalgoorlie
59
32
Gujadhur
13
Times New Roman
59
32
A. Sewdyal
14
Zigi Zagi Zugi
59
32
S. Narang
15
Flowerscape
58.5
31
R.Gujadhur
16
The Jazz Singer
58
30
S. Hurchund
Race 4 - THE PRINCESS CUP - Benchmark 31 - 990m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Zigi Zagi Zugi
61.5
32
S. Narang
2
Cartel Boss
61
31
P. Merven
3
Short Cut
61
31
C. Daby
4
Gimme Aces
60
29
C. Ramdin
5
Mauritius
60
29
S. Hurchund
6
Night King
60
29
A. Perdrau
7
Lite Of My Life
59.5
28
R.Gujadhur
8
Desert Boy
59
27
A. Perdrau
9
Tripod
59
27
H. Ruhee
Race 5 - THE MAURITIUS GUINEAS CUP - G2 - 1600m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
The Gatekeeper
58
74
R.Gujadhur
2
Nourbese
58
64
R. Maingard
3
Shah Akbar
54
55
Gujadhur
4
Grand Vision
54
44
Gujadhur
5
Absolutist
53
40
A. Sewdyal
Race 6 - THE NOORESH JUGLALL MEMORIAL CUP - Benchmark 51 - 1650m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Gunston
61.5
52
S. Hurchund
2
Prospector
60.5
50
S. Mahadia
3
Consul Of War
60
49
C. Daby
4
Duke's Domain
60
49
R.Gujadhur
5
Lunafacation
59
47
S. Mahadia
6
Double The Fun
58
45
Gujadhur
7
Absolutist
57.5
44
A. Sewdyal
8
John Hancock
57.5
44
Gujadhur
9
Inn A Million
57
43
S. Narang
10
Lemon Drop Shot
56
41
A. Sewdyal
11
Liverpool Champ
53
35
S. Narang
Race 7 - THE SAMAN PALTE - Benchmark 41 - 1365m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Bye Bye Rocket
61
41
S. Hurchund
2
Captainofthesea
61
41
R.Gujadhur
3
Hakeem
61
41
A. Sewdyal
4
Alameery
60.5
40
P. Merven
5
Grand Vision
60.5
40
Gujadhur
6
Jays Dancer
60
39
S. Mahadia
7
Man Of Property
60
39
P. Merven
8
Candle Cove
59.5
38
S. Narang
9
Gang Leader
59.5
38
A. Sewdyal
10
Brabanzio
59
37
S. Hurchund
11
Lickerio
59
37
A. Sewdyal
12
Memphis Mafia
59
37
R. Maingard
13
Ninotto
59
37
R.Gujadhur
14
Toothless
59
37
V. Allet
15
El Patron
58.5
36
K.Ramanah
16
Spiritual Wind
58.5
36
S. Mahadia