Home
Downloads
Racing
Calendar
Nomination
Racecard
Result
Horse Rating List
Championship (Horse)
Championship (Jockey)
Championship (stable)
Classic Winners
Track
Training
News
Rules and Directives
Rules of Racing
PTP Totalisator Rules
PTP Remote Betting Rules
People's Tote
Gallery
Restaurant
LIVE NEWS:
NOMINATIONS
Home
Calendar
Nominations
Meeting: 25
Sunday 2 October 2022
SELECT ANOTHER DATE
M1 - 5 Jun 2022
M2 - 11 Jun 2022
M3 - 18 Jun 2022
M4 - 19 Jun 2022
M5 - 25 Jun 2022
M6 - 2 Jul 2022
M7 - 9 Jul 2022
M8 - 10 Jul 2022
M9 - 16 Jul 2022
M10 - 23 Jul 2022
M11 - 30 Jul 2022
M12 - 31 Jul 2022
M13 - 6 Aug 2022
M14 - 13 Aug 2022
M15 - 20 Aug 2022
M16 - 20 Aug 2022
M17 - 27 Aug 2022
M18 - 4 Sep 2022
M19 - 10 Sep 2022
M20 - 11 Sep 2022
M21 - 17 Sep 2022
M22 - 25 Sep 2022
M24 - 1 Oct 2022
M25 - 2 Oct 2022
M26 - 8 Oct 2022
M27 - 15 Oct 2022
M28 - 22 Oct 2022
M29 - 23 Oct 2022
M30 - 29 Oct 2022
M31 - 5 Nov 2022
M32 - 12 Nov 2022
M33 - 13 Nov 2022
M34 - 19 Nov 2022
M35 - 26 Nov 2022
M36 - 27 Nov 2022
M37 - 3 Dec 2022
M38 - 10 Dec 2022
M39 - 11 Dec 2022
M40 - 17 Dec 2022
M41 - 18 Dec 2022
SEASON 2023
Race 1 - - G.1 - 2400m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Alshibaa
59
90
R. Maingard
2
Twist Of Fate
59
86
V. Allet
3
The Gatekeeper
59
83
R.Gujadhur
4
Holy Warrior
59
74
Gujadhur
5
Patrol Officer
59
71
S. Mahadia
6
Haylor
59
70
S. Jones
7
Stream Ahead
59
70
C. Daby
8
Consul Of War
59
69
C. Daby
9
Absolutist
59
68
A. Sewdyal
10
Favour
59
68
Gujadhur
11
Spring Man
59
63
R. Maingard
12
Million Dollar Man
59
60
S. Mahadia
13
Shah Akbar
59
60
Gujadhur
Race 2 - - Benchmark 61 - 1650m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Your Pace Or Mine
62
63
S. Narang
2
Hubble
61.5
62
P. Merven
3
Shah Akbar
60.5
60
Gujadhur
4
Dynamite Jack
60
59
R.Gujadhur
5
Fools Gold
59.5
58
R. Maingard
6
Sea Dance
59.5
58
C. Daby
7
Red Mars
59
57
P. Merven
8
Blackburn Roc
58.5
56
S. Mahadia
9
Marshall Foch
58
55
C. Daby
10
Karoo Lark
57
53
Gujadhur
11
Tsitsikamma Dance
57
53
R. Maingard
12
Backpacker
55
49
V. Allet
13
Kaydens Pride
55
49
R. Maingard
14
Prospector
55
49
S. Mahadia
15
High Key
53.5
46
S. Narang
Race 3 - - Benchmark 51 - 1600m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Karoo Lark
62
53
Gujadhur
2
Noir's Boy
62
53
P. Merven
3
Tsitsikamma Dance
62
53
R. Maingard
4
Var's Elusion
61
51
P. Merven
5
Captain Flynt
60.5
50
C. Daby
6
Hakeem
60.5
50
H. Ruhee
7
Backpacker
60
49
V. Allet
8
Kaydens Pride
60
49
R. Maingard
9
Prospector
60
49
S. Mahadia
10
Grand Vision
59.5
48
Gujadhur
11
King Of Tara
59.5
48
V. Allet
12
High Key
58.5
46
S. Narang
13
Freedom Of Speech
58
45
S. Mahadia
14
Nikhils Inn
57
43
S. Mahadia
Race 4 - - Benchmark 36 - 1365m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Man Of Property
62
38
P. Merven
2
Times New Roman
61.5
37
H. Ruhee
3
Global Glory
61
36
S. Mahadia
4
Sockeroo
61
36
Gujadhur
5
Massimo
60.5
35
S. Mahadia
6
Kalgoorlie
60
34
Gujadhur
7
Short Cut
60
34
C. Daby
8
Borya
59.5
33
Gujadhur
9
Yankee Force
59
32
R.Gujadhur
10
Steak And Ale
58.5
31
C. Daby
11
Itdawnedonme
58
30
S. Hurchund
12
Lite Of My Life
57.5
29
R.Gujadhur
13
Travelin Man
57
28
R. Maingard
Race 5 - - Benchmark 31 - 1500m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Sand Path
62
33
C. Daby
2
Whipping Boy
62
33
Gujadhur
3
Senatla
61.5
32
S. Mahadia
4
Betathantherest
61
31
P. Merven
5
Copenhagen
61
31
V. Allet
6
Flowerscape
61
31
R.Gujadhur
7
Secret Circle
61
31
P. Merven
8
Skip The Red
61
31
R. Maingard
9
Steak And Ale
61
31
C. Daby
10
Lit
60.5
30
Gujadhur
11
Star Of Zeus
60.5
30
P. Merven
12
Supreme Orator
60.5
30
S. Mahadia
13
Believeinthefuture
60
29
S. Hurchund
14
Talisman
60
29
V. Allet
15
Travelin Man
59.5
28
R. Maingard
16
Beni Des Dieux
58.5
26
R.Gujadhur
17
Moon Jumper
58
25
Gujadhur
Race 6 - - (0-26) - 990m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
French Rebel
61
26
H. Ruhee
2
Hollow Point
61
26
R. Maingard
3
King Of Colts
61
26
S. Hurchund
4
Captain Falcon
60.5
25
Gujadhur
5
Doublethink
60.5
25
R.Gujadhur
6
Elmo
60.5
25
R.Gujadhur
7
Yoho Mist
60
24
A. Sewdyal
8
Mezuzah
58.5
21
P. Merven
9
Dunzie
57
18
C. Daby
10
Le Quartier
52.5
9
C. Daby
Race 7 - - (0-25) - 1365m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Honokalani
61.5
26
R. Maingard
2
Al Jazeera
61
25
S. Mahadia
3
Captain Falcon
61
25
Gujadhur
4
Doublethink
61
25
R.Gujadhur
5
Elmo
61
25
R.Gujadhur
6
Moon Jumper
61
25
Gujadhur
7
Noble Trip
61
25
S. Hurchund
8
Giratorio
60.5
24
V. Allet
9
Sauna's Cessna
60.5
24
C. Daby
10
Yoho Mist
60.5
24
A. Sewdyal
11
Wilde World
59.5
22
H. Ruhee
12
Mezuzah
59
21
P. Merven
13
Dunzie
57.5
18
C. Daby
Race 8 - - (0-15) - 1400m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Italian Way
60
13
V. Allet
2
Master Of Disguise
59.5
12
V. Allet
3
Rochester
59
11
P. Merven
4
Le Quartier
58
9
C. Daby
5
The Right Stuff
58
9
C. Daby
6
Jet Path
57
7
V. Allet
7
Misty Roller
54
1
C. Daby