Home
Downloads
Racing
Calendar
Nomination
Racecard
Result
Horse Rating List
Championship (Horse)
Championship (Jockey)
Championship (stable)
Classic Winners
Track
Training
News
Rules and Directives
Rules of Racing
PTP Totalisator Rules
PTP Remote Betting Rules
People's Tote
Gallery
Restaurant
LIVE NEWS:
NOMINATIONS
Home
Calendar
Nominations
Meeting: 28
Saturday 22 October 2022
SELECT ANOTHER DATE
M1 - 5 Jun 2022
M2 - 11 Jun 2022
M3 - 18 Jun 2022
M4 - 19 Jun 2022
M5 - 25 Jun 2022
M6 - 2 Jul 2022
M7 - 9 Jul 2022
M8 - 10 Jul 2022
M9 - 16 Jul 2022
M10 - 23 Jul 2022
M11 - 30 Jul 2022
M12 - 31 Jul 2022
M13 - 6 Aug 2022
M14 - 13 Aug 2022
M15 - 20 Aug 2022
M16 - 20 Aug 2022
M17 - 27 Aug 2022
M18 - 4 Sep 2022
M19 - 10 Sep 2022
M20 - 11 Sep 2022
M21 - 17 Sep 2022
M22 - 25 Sep 2022
M24 - 1 Oct 2022
M25 - 2 Oct 2022
M26 - 8 Oct 2022
M27 - 15 Oct 2022
M28 - 22 Oct 2022
M29 - 23 Oct 2022
M30 - 29 Oct 2022
M31 - 5 Nov 2022
M32 - 12 Nov 2022
M33 - 13 Nov 2022
M34 - 19 Nov 2022
M35 - 26 Nov 2022
M36 - 27 Nov 2022
M37 - 3 Dec 2022
M38 - 10 Dec 2022
M39 - 11 Dec 2022
M40 - 17 Dec 2022
M41 - 18 Dec 2022
SEASON 2023
Race 1 - - Benchmark 66 - 1500m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Absolutist
62
68
A. Sewdyal
2
Lickerio
61
66
A. Sewdyal
3
Blackburn Roc
60
64
S. Mahadia
4
Arizona Silk
59.5
63
S. Jones
5
Your Pace Or Mine
59.5
63
S. Narang
6
Afdeek
59
62
R. Maingard
7
Special Blend
58.5
61
A. Perdrau
8
Trippi's Express
58.5
61
S. Hurchund
9
Stopalltheclocks
56
56
C. Ramdin
10
Seattle Kid
55
54
C. Daby
11
Backpacker
53.5
51
V. Allet
Race 2 - - Benchmark 56 - 990m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Henry Tudor
61
56
C. Daby
2
Action Packed
60
54
A. Perdrau
3
Portico
60
54
A. Perdrau
4
Gunston
59
52
S. Hurchund
5
Huyssteen
59
52
K.Ramanah
6
Donnan
58
50
S. Narang
7
Creation
56.5
47
C. Ramdin
8
Captain Garett
54
42
S. Mahadia
Race 3 - - Benchmark 41 - 990m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Candle Cove
62
43
S. Narang
2
Captain Garett
61.5
42
S. Mahadia
3
Alaskan Night
60.5
40
A. Sewdyal
4
Captain Mike
59.5
38
H. Ruhee
5
Trying Times
59.5
38
H. Ruhee
6
Desert Boy
58
35
A. Perdrau
7
Kingsman
55
29
K.Ramanah
Race 4 - - Benchmark 36 - 1365m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Gang Leader
61
36
H. Ruhee
2
Great Stohvanen
61
36
A. Sewdyal
3
Desert Boy
60.5
35
A. Perdrau
4
Good Buddy
60.5
35
R.Gujadhur
5
Tiger's Rock
60.5
35
K.Ramanah
6
Well Connected
59.5
33
A. Perdrau
7
Coup For Lute
59
32
C. Ramdin
8
Gordonstoun
59
32
S. Narang
9
Itdawnedonme
58.5
31
S. Hurchund
10
Straight
58.5
31
S. P. Nagadoo
11
Illicit Kiss
58
30
S. Hurchund
12
Ticket To Cairo
57
28
S. P. Nagadoo
Race 5 - - Benchmark 31 - 1600m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Senor's Guest
62
33
S. P. Nagadoo
2
Arnica Montana
61
31
S. Narang
3
Do Or Dare
60.5
30
S. P. Nagadoo
4
Inauguration
60.5
30
H. Ruhee
5
Believeinthefuture
60
29
S. Hurchund
6
Talisman
60
29
V. Allet
7
Waimea
60
29
S. Jones
8
After The Order
58
25
C. Ramdin
9
Gontravelin
58
25
C. Ramdin
10
Enigma Code
56.5
22
A. Perdrau
Race 6 - - (0-26) - 1850m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Bellagio King
62
28
C. Ramdin
2
Heart Of Darkness
61
26
S. Narang
3
Overdose
61
26
A. Sewdyal
4
The Hitman
59.5
23
S. Hurchund
5
Executive Decision
58.5
21
A. Perdrau
6
Sir Capers
54.5
13
S. Jones
7
Slightly Scottish
52
3
A. Sewdyal
Race 7 - - (0-25) - 1400m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
2
Jacalac
61.5
26
A. Perdrau
3
One Day Or Day One
61.5
26
S. P. Nagadoo
4
Spotted Pearl
61.5
26
R. Maingard
5
After The Order
61
25
C. Ramdin
6
Gontravelin
61
25
C. Ramdin
7
Noble Trip
61
25
S. Hurchund
8
African Rock
60.5
24
S. Jones
9
Proficient
60.5
24
K.Ramanah
10
Intothemystic
60
23
S. Narang
11
Yoho Mist
60
23
A. Sewdyal
12
Capkuta
59
21
S. P. Nagadoo
13
Fassi
59
21
A. Perdrau
14
Crushing Force
56
15
S. P. Nagadoo
Race 8 - - (0-15) - 1650m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Supreme Elevation
62
17
K.Ramanah
2
Tiger's Bond
61.5
16
S. Jones
3
Bells Apostle
59.5
12
S. Narang
4
Midnight Oracle
58.5
10
S. Jones
5
Artax
58
9
A. Sewdyal
6
Kali's Champ
57.5
8
C. Ramdin
7
Bypass
57
7
S. P. Nagadoo
8
Slightly Scottish
55
3
A. Sewdyal