Home
Downloads
Racing
Calendar
Nomination
Racecard
Result
Horse Rating List
Championship (Horse)
Championship (Jockey)
Championship (stable)
Classic Winners
Track
Training
News
Rules and Directives
Rules of Racing
PTP Totalisator Rules
PTP Remote Betting Rules
People's Tote
Gallery
Restaurant
LIVE NEWS:
NOMINATIONS
Home
Calendar
Nominations
Meeting: 35
Saturday 26 November 2022
SELECT ANOTHER DATE
M1 - 5 Jun 2022
M2 - 11 Jun 2022
M3 - 18 Jun 2022
M4 - 19 Jun 2022
M5 - 25 Jun 2022
M6 - 2 Jul 2022
M7 - 9 Jul 2022
M8 - 10 Jul 2022
M9 - 16 Jul 2022
M10 - 23 Jul 2022
M11 - 30 Jul 2022
M12 - 31 Jul 2022
M13 - 6 Aug 2022
M14 - 13 Aug 2022
M15 - 20 Aug 2022
M16 - 20 Aug 2022
M17 - 27 Aug 2022
M18 - 4 Sep 2022
M19 - 10 Sep 2022
M20 - 11 Sep 2022
M21 - 17 Sep 2022
M22 - 25 Sep 2022
M24 - 1 Oct 2022
M25 - 2 Oct 2022
M26 - 8 Oct 2022
M27 - 15 Oct 2022
M28 - 22 Oct 2022
M29 - 23 Oct 2022
M30 - 29 Oct 2022
M31 - 5 Nov 2022
M32 - 12 Nov 2022
M33 - 13 Nov 2022
M34 - 19 Nov 2022
M35 - 26 Nov 2022
M36 - 27 Nov 2022
M37 - 3 Dec 2022
M38 - 10 Dec 2022
M39 - 11 Dec 2022
M40 - 17 Dec 2022
M41 - 18 Dec 2022
SEASON 2024
SEASON 2023
Race 1 - - 50+ - 1400m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Crank It Up
61
77
S. Narang
2
Triple Fate Line
61
77
S. Hurchund
3
Black Cat Back
59.5
74
Gujadhur
4
Marauding
57
69
Gujadhur
5
Iditarod Trail
56
67
S. Narang
6
Lickerio
55
65
A. Sewdyal
7
Emerald Band
54.5
64
V. Allet
8
Nourbese
54.5
64
R. Maingard
9
Afdeek
53.5
62
R. Maingard
10
Tower Of Wisdom
53
61
S. Mahadia
11
Shah Akbar
52.5
60
Gujadhur
12
Sea Dance
52
58
C. Daby
13
Grand Vision
52
54
Gujadhur
Race 2 - - Benchmark 56 - 1600m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Red Mars
62
58
P. Merven
2
Bless My Path
61.5
57
C. Daby
3
Backpacker
61
56
V. Allet
4
Grand Vision
60
54
Gujadhur
5
Tsitsikamma Dance
60
54
R. Maingard
6
Free To Win
59.5
53
S. Hurchund
7
Captain Flynt
59
52
C. Daby
8
Karoo Lark
58.5
51
Gujadhur
9
Lunafacation
57
48
S. Mahadia
10
Paddingtons Luck
56
46
S. Mahadia
11
Manetheren
54
42
S. Narang
Race 3 - - Benchmark 46 - 1365m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Balouchi
62
48
R.Gujadhur
2
Swagger Jagger
62
48
S. Mahadia
3
Watch Me Dad
61
46
S. Mahadia
4
Bestday Of Mylife
60
44
C. Daby
5
Go Jewel
60
44
V. Allet
6
Carlas Mambo
59.5
43
P. Merven
7
Cloud Seeder
58
40
A. Sewdyal
Race 4 - - Benchmark 41 - 1500m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Manetheren
61.5
42
S. Narang
2
Rock The Night
61.5
42
S. Mahadia
3
Bonnie Prince
60.5
40
S. Hurchund
4
Cloud Seeder
60.5
40
A. Sewdyal
5
Alameery
59.5
38
P. Merven
6
Charleston Hero
59.5
38
V. Allet
7
Liquid
59.5
38
P. Merven
8
Memphis Mafia
59.5
38
R. Maingard
9
I'm Al
59
37
H. Ruhee
10
Skip The Red
59
37
R. Maingard
11
Viking Trail
59
37
P. Merven
12
Copenhagen
58
35
V. Allet
13
Whipping Boy
56
31
Gujadhur
Race 5 - - Benchmark 36 - 1365m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Trying Times
62
38
H. Ruhee
2
I'm Al
61.5
37
H. Ruhee
3
Crazy Charlie
61
36
S. Narang
4
Double Games
61
36
V. Allet
5
Kalgoorlie
60
34
Gujadhur
6
Short Cut
60
34
C. Daby
7
Sockeroo
60
34
Gujadhur
8
Spiritual Wind
59.5
33
S. Mahadia
9
Betathantherest
59
32
P. Merven
10
The Jazz Singer
59
32
S. Hurchund
11
Yankee Force
59
32
R.Gujadhur
12
Edge Of The Sun
58.5
31
A. Sewdyal
13
High Voltage
58.5
31
A. Sewdyal
14
Travelin Man
57
28
R. Maingard
Race 6 - - Benchmark 31 - 1400m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Betathantherest
61.5
32
P. Merven
2
The Jazz Singer
61.5
32
S. Hurchund
3
Yankee Force
61.5
32
R.Gujadhur
4
Edge Of The Sun
61
31
A. Sewdyal
5
High Voltage
61
31
A. Sewdyal
6
Whipping Boy
61
31
Gujadhur
7
Supreme Orator
60.5
30
S. Mahadia
8
Star Of Zeus
60
29
P. Merven
9
Travelin Man
59.5
28
R. Maingard
10
Romanus
59
27
Gujadhur
11
Spotted Pearl
58.5
26
R. Maingard
12
Master Of Disguise
54
17
V. Allet
Race 7 - - (0-25) - 1500m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Moon Jumper
61.5
26
Gujadhur
2
Spotted Pearl
61.5
26
R. Maingard
3
Noble Trip
61
25
S. Hurchund
4
Clouded Hill
60.5
24
S. Mahadia
5
Carlton Heights
60
23
A. Sewdyal
6
Intothemystic
60
23
S. Narang
7
Sacred Night
59.5
22
V. Allet
8
Siege Ram
59.5
22
H. Ruhee
9
Wilde World
59.5
22
H. Ruhee
10
African Fate
59
21
R. Maingard
11
Big Smoke
58
19
H. Ruhee
12
Casanova King
57.5
18
P. Merven
13
The Right Stuff
52.5
8
C. Daby
Race 8 - - (0-20) - 1650m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Siege Ram
62
22
H. Ruhee
2
Wilde World
62
22
H. Ruhee
3
Artax
61.5
21
A. Sewdyal
4
Bonjour Baby
61.5
21
S. Mahadia
5
Big Smoke
60.5
19
H. Ruhee
6
Casanova King
60
18
P. Merven
7
The Right Stuff
55
8
C. Daby