Home
Downloads
Racing
Calendar
Nomination
Racecard
Result
Horse Rating List
Championship (Horse)
Championship (Jockey)
Championship (stable)
Classic Winners
Track
Training
News
Rules and Directives
Rules of Racing
PTP Totalisator Rules
PTP Remote Betting Rules
People's Tote
Gallery
Restaurant
LIVE NEWS:
NOMINATIONS
Home
Calendar
Nominations
Meeting: 3
Saturday 18 June 2022
SELECT ANOTHER DATE
M1 - 5 Jun 2022
M2 - 11 Jun 2022
M3 - 18 Jun 2022
M4 - 19 Jun 2022
M5 - 25 Jun 2022
M6 - 2 Jul 2022
M7 - 9 Jul 2022
M8 - 10 Jul 2022
M9 - 16 Jul 2022
M10 - 23 Jul 2022
M11 - 30 Jul 2022
M12 - 31 Jul 2022
M13 - 6 Aug 2022
M14 - 13 Aug 2022
M15 - 20 Aug 2022
M16 - 20 Aug 2022
M17 - 27 Aug 2022
M18 - 4 Sep 2022
M19 - 10 Sep 2022
M20 - 11 Sep 2022
M21 - 17 Sep 2022
M22 - 25 Sep 2022
M24 - 1 Oct 2022
M25 - 2 Oct 2022
M26 - 8 Oct 2022
M27 - 15 Oct 2022
M28 - 22 Oct 2022
M29 - 23 Oct 2022
M30 - 29 Oct 2022
M31 - 5 Nov 2022
M32 - 12 Nov 2022
M33 - 13 Nov 2022
M34 - 19 Nov 2022
M35 - 26 Nov 2022
M36 - 27 Nov 2022
M37 - 3 Dec 2022
M38 - 10 Dec 2022
M39 - 11 Dec 2022
M40 - 17 Dec 2022
M41 - 18 Dec 2022
SEASON 2023
Race 1 - - - - 1400m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Frosted Gold
62
92
R. Maingard
3
Haylor
58
71
S. Jones
4
Triple Fate Line
58
71
S. Hurchund
5
Alramz
57
70
R. Maingard
6
Colour My Fate
56
66
A. Sewdyal
7
Dynamite Jack
56
62
R.Gujadhur
8
Hubble
56
63
P. Merven
9
Padre Pio
56
60
P. Merven
11
Wall Tag
56
63
V. Allet
12
Pietro Mascagni
54
61
S. Narang
13
Trippi's Express
54
62
H. Ruhee
14
Red Mars
53
54
P. Merven
15
Your Pace Or Mine
53
58
S. Narang
16
Fools Gold
52
58
R. Maingard
Race 2 - - Benchmark 46 - 1365m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
2
Carlas Mambo
60
44
P. Merven
3
Watch Me Dad
60
44
S. Mahadia
4
Zo Lucky
60
44
P. Merven
5
Arlingtons Revenge
59.5
43
P. Merven
6
Emblem Of Hope
59.5
43
S. Hurchund
7
Moschino
59.5
43
V. Allet
8
Al Aasy
59
42
R. Maingard
9
Charleston Hero
59
42
V. Allet
10
Donnan
58.5
41
S. Narang
Race 3 - - Benchmark 41 - 1450m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Charleston Hero
61.5
42
V. Allet
2
Alameery
61
41
P. Merven
3
Bold Phoenix
61
41
P. Merven
4
Bonnie Prince
61
41
S. Hurchund
5
Swagger Jagger
60.5
40
S. Mahadia
6
Chapter And Verse
60
39
A. Perdrau
7
Freedom Of Speech
60
39
S. Mahadia
8
Gang Leader
60
39
A. Sewdyal
9
Desert Illusion
59.5
38
C. Ramdin
10
Stageworld
59.5
38
A. Perdrau
11
Memphis Mafia
59
37
R. Maingard
12
The Byzantine
59
37
R.Gujadhur
13
Drop Kick
58
35
V. Allet
14
Canary Island
57
33
V. Allet
15
Zigi Zagi Zugi
56.5
32
S. Narang
Race 4 - - Benchmark 36 - 1500m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Courtroom Magic
61
36
A. Perdrau
2
Lickerio
61
36
A. Sewdyal
3
Viking Trail
61
36
P. Merven
4
Drop Kick
60.5
35
V. Allet
5
Senatla
60.5
35
S. Mahadia
6
Six Degrees
60.5
35
S. Narang
7
Canary Island
59.5
33
V. Allet
8
Winter Guard
59.5
33
A. Sewdyal
9
Cloud Seeder
59
32
A. Sewdyal
10
Eurotec
59
32
R. Maingard
11
Flowerscape
59
32
R.Gujadhur
12
Nimitz
59
32
P. Merven
13
Overdose
57.5
29
A. Sewdyal
14
Eagles Vision
57
28
S. P. Nagadoo
Race 5 - - Benchmark 31 - 990m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Brabanzio
62
33
S. Hurchund
2
Candle Cove
62
33
S. Narang
3
Coup For Lute
61.5
32
C. Ramdin
4
Short Cut
61.5
32
C. Daby
5
Senor Don
61
31
S. Jones
6
Kingsman
60
29
K.Ramanah
7
Mauritius
60
29
S. Hurchund
8
Desert Boy
59.5
28
A. Perdrau
9
Soul Connection
59.5
28
S. P. Nagadoo
10
African Rock
59
27
S. Jones
11
San Andreas
59
27
P. Merven
12
High Voltage
58
25
A. Sewdyal
Race 6 - - (0-26) - 1365m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Soul Connection
62
28
S. P. Nagadoo
2
Enigma Code
61
26
A. Perdrau
3
High Voltage
60.5
25
A. Sewdyal
4
Honokalani
60.5
25
R. Maingard
5
Ladder Man
59.5
23
K.Ramanah
6
Instinctive Power
59
22
C. Ramdin
7
Pin Drop
59
22
S. Jones
8
Secret Idea
57.5
19
C. Daby
Race 7 - - (0-25) - 1450m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
After The Order
61
25
C. Ramdin
2
Power Tower
61
25
R.Gujadhur
3
Quest For Good
61
25
S. Jones
4
Talisman
60.5
24
V. Allet
5
Ladder Man
60
23
K.Ramanah
6
Sacred Night
60
23
V. Allet
7
Xenon
60
23
R. Maingard
8
Gontravelin
59
21
C. Ramdin
9
Supreme Orator
59
21
S. Mahadia
10
Heart Of Darkness
58
19
S. Narang
11
Master Mariner
58
19
A. Perdrau
12
Artax
55
13
A. Sewdyal
13
Midnight Oracle
54.5
12
S. Jones
14
Big Smoke
54
11
A. Sewdyal
15
Bypass
52
5
S. P. Nagadoo
16
Slightly Scottish
52
5
A. Sewdyal
Race 8 - - (0-20) - 990m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Instinctive Power
62
22
C. Ramdin
2
New Abbey
62
22
S. Hurchund
3
Badawee
61
20
S. Jones
4
Edge Of The Sun
61
20
A. Sewdyal
5
Intothemystic
61
20
S. Narang
6
Majestic Moon
60.5
19
S. P. Nagadoo
7
Master Mariner
60.5
19
A. Perdrau
8
Bells Apostle
56.5
11
S. Narang
9
Le Quartier
56.5
11
C. Daby
10
Arctic Flyer
54
6
S. P. Nagadoo