Home
Downloads
Racing
Calendar
Nomination
Racecard
Result
Horse Rating List
Championship (Horse)
Championship (Jockey)
Championship (stable)
Classic Winners
Track
Training
News
Rules and Directives
Rules of Racing
PTP Totalisator Rules
PTP Remote Betting Rules
People's Tote
Gallery
Restaurant
LIVE NEWS:
NOMINATIONS
Home
Calendar
Nominations
Meeting: 4
Sunday 19 June 2022
SELECT ANOTHER DATE
M1 - 5 Jun 2022
M2 - 11 Jun 2022
M3 - 18 Jun 2022
M4 - 19 Jun 2022
M5 - 25 Jun 2022
M6 - 2 Jul 2022
M7 - 9 Jul 2022
M8 - 10 Jul 2022
M9 - 16 Jul 2022
M10 - 23 Jul 2022
M11 - 30 Jul 2022
M12 - 31 Jul 2022
M13 - 6 Aug 2022
M14 - 13 Aug 2022
M15 - 20 Aug 2022
M16 - 20 Aug 2022
M17 - 27 Aug 2022
M18 - 4 Sep 2022
M19 - 10 Sep 2022
M20 - 11 Sep 2022
M21 - 17 Sep 2022
M22 - 25 Sep 2022
M24 - 1 Oct 2022
M25 - 2 Oct 2022
M26 - 8 Oct 2022
M27 - 15 Oct 2022
M28 - 22 Oct 2022
M29 - 23 Oct 2022
M30 - 29 Oct 2022
M31 - 5 Nov 2022
M32 - 12 Nov 2022
M33 - 13 Nov 2022
M34 - 19 Nov 2022
M35 - 26 Nov 2022
M36 - 27 Nov 2022
M37 - 3 Dec 2022
M38 - 10 Dec 2022
M39 - 11 Dec 2022
M40 - 17 Dec 2022
M41 - 18 Dec 2022
SEASON 2023
Race 1 - - Benchmark 66 - 1600m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Colour My Fate
61
66
A. Sewdyal
3
The Dazzler
61
66
K.Ramanah
4
Hubble
59.5
63
P. Merven
5
Pietro Mascagni
58.5
61
S. Narang
6
Special Blend
58.5
61
A. Perdrau
7
Padre Pio
58
60
P. Merven
8
Spring Man
58
60
R. Maingard
9
Fools Gold
57
58
R. Maingard
10
Your Pace Or Mine
57
58
S. Narang
11
Stream Ahead
56
56
C. Daby
12
Red Mars
55
54
P. Merven
13
Backpacker
54.5
53
V. Allet
14
Absolutist
N/E
43
A. Sewdyal
Race 2 - - Benchmark 51 - 1500m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Backpacker
62
53
V. Allet
3
Battle Of Alesia
61
51
R.Gujadhur
4
Ideal Secret
61
51
R. Maingard
5
Duke's Domain
60.5
50
R.Gujadhur
6
Sea Dance
60
49
C. Daby
7
The Eighth Lord
60
49
A. Perdrau
8
We Light The Fire
60
49
S. Jones
9
Consul Of War
59.5
48
C. Daby
10
Culture Trip
59.5
48
S. Narang
11
Lunafacation
59.5
48
S. Mahadia
12
Over The Odds
57.5
44
P. Merven
13
Absolutist
57
43
A. Sewdyal
14
Arlingtons Revenge
57
43
P. Merven
15
Emblem Of Hope
57
43
S. Hurchund
16
Inn A Million
57
43
S. Narang
Race 3 - - Benchmark 41 - 990m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Alameery
61
41
P. Merven
2
Donnan
61
41
S. Narang
3
Bye Bye Rocket
60.5
40
S. Hurchund
4
Captain Garett
60.5
40
S. Mahadia
5
Go Jewel
60.5
40
V. Allet
6
Gang Leader
60
39
A. Sewdyal
7
Snowy Mountain
59.5
38
S. Jones
8
Ninotto
59
37
R.Gujadhur
9
Hardwired
57
33
A. Perdrau
Race 4 - - Benchmark 36 - 1365m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Lickerio
61
36
A. Sewdyal
2
Double Games
60
34
V. Allet
3
Brabanzio
59.5
33
S. Hurchund
4
Candle Cove
59.5
33
S. Narang
5
Captains Fort
59.5
33
K.Ramanah
6
Gordonstoun
59.5
33
S. Narang
7
Winter Guard
59.5
33
A. Sewdyal
8
Cloud Seeder
59
32
A. Sewdyal
9
Copenhagen
59
32
V. Allet
10
Coup For Lute
59
32
C. Ramdin
11
Short Cut
59
32
C. Daby
12
Zigi Zagi Zugi
59
32
S. Narang
13
Senor Don
58.5
31
S. Jones
14
Mauritius
57.5
29
S. Hurchund
15
Overdose
57.5
29
A. Sewdyal
16
African Rock
56.5
27
S. Jones
Race 5 - - Benchmark 31 - 1450m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
The Jazz Singer
60.5
30
S. Hurchund
2
James Peter
60
29
S. Narang
3
Moroccan Retreat
60
29
C. Ramdin
4
Night King
60
29
A. Perdrau
5
Overdose
60
29
A. Sewdyal
6
Ruby Spirit
60
29
A. Sewdyal
7
Well Connected
60
29
V. Allet
8
Beni Des Dieux
59.5
28
R.Gujadhur
9
Eagles Vision
59.5
28
S. P. Nagadoo
10
San Andreas
59
27
P. Merven
Race 6 - - (0-26) - 1500m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Nikhils Inn
61.5
27
S. Mahadia
2
Arnica Montana
61
26
S. Narang
3
Enigma Code
61
26
A. Perdrau
4
Global Spectrum
61
26
R. Maingard
5
Amandla
60.5
25
R.Gujadhur
6
Power Tower
60.5
25
R.Gujadhur
7
Walnut
60
24
S. Jones
8
Sacred Night
59.5
23
V. Allet
9
Supreme Elevation
58
20
K.Ramanah
10
Volatile Energy
57.5
19
S. Narang
Race 7 - - (0-25) - 1400m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Arnica Montana
61.5
26
S. Narang
2
After The Order
61
25
C. Ramdin
3
Amandla
61
25
R.Gujadhur
4
Honokalani
61
25
R. Maingard
5
Quest For Good
61
25
S. Jones
6
Yankee Force
61
25
R.Gujadhur
7
Perfect Pursuit
60.5
24
K.Ramanah
8
Rain Must Fall
60
23
A. Perdrau
9
Sacred Night
60
23
V. Allet
10
Gontravelin
59
21
C. Ramdin
11
Alpirod
58
19
S. Mahadia
12
Majestic Moon
58
19
S. P. Nagadoo
13
Secret Idea
58
19
C. Daby
14
Volatile Energy
58
19
S. Narang
15
Special Force
52
6
S. P. Nagadoo
16
Bypass
52
5
S. P. Nagadoo
17
Slightly Scottish
52
5
A. Sewdyal
Race 8 - - (0-15) - 1365m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Masterofallisurvey
61
15
K.Ramanah
2
Midnight Messenger
61
15
S. P. Nagadoo
3
The Gypsy King
61
15
A. Perdrau
4
Fairbanks
60.5
14
V. Allet
5
Artax
60
13
A. Sewdyal
6
Barak Lavan
60
13
S. Narang
7
Time Is Gold
60
13
S. Hurchund
8
Italian Way
59.5
12
V. Allet
9
Midnight Oracle
59.5
12
S. Jones
10
Bells Apostle
59
11
S. Narang
11
Big Smoke
59
11
A. Sewdyal
12
Le Quartier
59
11
C. Daby
13
Arctic Flyer
56.5
6
S. P. Nagadoo
14
Special Force
56.5
6
S. P. Nagadoo
15
Kali's Champ
56
5
C. Ramdin
16
Rochester
59
11
P. Merven
17
Slightly Scottish
56
5
A. Sewdyal