Home
Downloads
Racing
Calendar
Nomination
Racecard
Result
Horse Rating List
Championship (Horse)
Championship (Jockey)
Championship (stable)
Classic Winners
Track
Training
News
Rules and Directives
Rules of Racing
PTP Totalisator Rules
PTP Remote Betting Rules
People's Tote
Gallery
Restaurant
LIVE NEWS:
NOMINATIONS
Home
Calendar
Nominations
Meeting: 20
Saturday 5 August 2023
SELECT ANOTHER DATE
SEASON 2022
M1 - 18 Mar 2023
M2 - 25 Mar 2023
M3 - 1 Apr 2023
M4 - 8 Apr 2023
M5 - 15 Apr 2023
M6 - 29 Apr 2023
M7 - 30 Apr 2023
M8 - 6 May 2023
M9 - 13 May 2023
M10 - 20 May 2023
M11 - 27 May 2023
M12 - 3 Jun 2023
M13 - 10 Jun 2023
M14 - 24 Jun 2023
M15 - 1 Jul 2023
M16 - 8 Jul 2023
M17 - 15 Jul 2023
M18 - 22 Jul 2023
M19 - 29 Jul 2023
M20 - 5 Aug 2023
M21 - 6 Aug 2023
M22 - 12 Aug 2023
M23 - 13 Aug 2023
M24 - 19 Aug 2023
M25 - 26 Aug 2023
M26 - 2 Sep 2023
M27 - 3 Sep 2023
M28 - 16 Sep 2023
M29 - 23 Sep 2023
M30 - 30 Sep 2023
M31 - 1 Oct 2023
M32 - 7 Oct 2023
M33 - 14 Oct 2023
M34 - 21 Oct 2023
M35 - 28 Oct 2023
M36 - 4 Nov 2023
M37 - 5 Nov 2023
M38 - 11 Nov 2023
M39 - 18 Nov 2023
M40 - 25 Nov 2023
M41 - 2 Dec 2023
M42 - 3 Dec 2023
M43 - 9 Dec 2023
M44 - 10 Dec 2023
M45 - 16 Dec 2023
M46 - 17 Dec 2023
Race 1 - - 50+ - 1600m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Undercover Agent
61
80
R. Maingard
2
Twist Of Fate
60.5
79
S. Narang
3
Royal Wulff
59
76
S. Narang
4
Fools Gold
55.5
69
R. Maingard
5
Padre Pio
54
66
S. Mahadia
6
Captain Flynt
50.5
59
C. Daby
Race 2 - - Benchmark 51 - 990m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Goethe
61.5
52
S. Narang
2
Master Of Illusion
59.5
48
S. P. Nagadoo
3
Action Packed
58.5
46
Y. Perdrau
4
Night King
58
45
Y. Perdrau
5
Red Impact
58
45
R.Gujadhur
6
Spry
56
41
R. Maingard
7
Alaskan Night
55
39
A. Sewdyal
Race 3 - - Benchmark 41 - 1600m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Sea Air
62
43
H. Ruhee
2
Canary Island
61.5
42
S. Narang
3
Al Aasy
61
41
N. Rawat
4
Carbon Fibre
59.5
38
S. P. Nagadoo
5
Castle Of Glass
59.5
38
D. Zaki
6
Nikhils Inn
59.5
38
S. Mahadia
7
Crazy Charlie
59
37
S. Narang
8
One Day Or Day One
59
37
S. P. Nagadoo
9
Arlingtons Revenge
58
35
Y. Emamdee
10
Duke's Domain
58
35
S. P. Nagadoo
11
Royal Italian
58
35
A. K. Rahmathulla
12
Puget Sound
56
31
D. Zaki
Race 4 - - Benchmark 36 - 1650m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
One Day Or Day One
61.5
37
S. P. Nagadoo
2
Secret Oasis
61.5
37
S. Narang
3
Giggin
60.5
35
S. Mahadia
4
Royal Italian
60.5
35
A. K. Rahmathulla
5
Stageworld
59.5
33
D. Zaki
6
Ticket To Cairo
59.5
33
A. K. Rahmathulla
7
Eurotec
58
30
R. Maingard
8
Spotted Pearl
56
26
R. Maingard
9
Universe Boss
54.5
23
A. K. Rahmathulla
Race 5 - - Benchmark 31 - 1500m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
San Andreas
61
31
S. Mahadia
2
Superior Force
61
31
S. Mahadia
3
Manetheren
60.5
30
S. Narang
4
Stone Circle
59.5
28
R. Maingard
5
Spotted Pearl
58.5
26
R. Maingard
6
Good Buddy
58
25
S. Narang
Race 6 - - (0-26) - 1400m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Little Pal
61
26
Y. Perdrau
2
Ravishing Rambo
61
26
S. Hurchund
3
Thewolfofwolseley
61
26
C. Daby
4
Williamthefighter
61
26
S. Narang
5
Bella Fiorino
60.5
25
Y. Perdrau
6
Charlie Squadron
60.5
25
S. Mahadia
7
Hidden Identity
60
24
R. Maingard
8
Capkuta
58
20
D. Zaki
9
Yoho Mist
58
20
A. Sewdyal
10
Honokalani
57.5
19
R. Maingard
11
Smuts
57.5
19
A. Sewdyal
Race 7 - - (0-25) - 990m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Thewolfofwolseley
61.5
26
C. Daby
2
Vartacus
61
25
S. Mahadia
3
Camps Bay
60
23
S. Narang
4
Jack Tarr
59
21
R. Maingard
5
Nevil Mu
59
21
S. Mahadia
6
Orange Red
58.5
20
S. Narang
7
Crushing Force
52.5
8
A. K. Rahmathulla
Race 8 - - (0-20) - 1500m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
African Fate
61.5
21
R. Maingard
2
Jet Orbit
61.5
21
C. Ramdin
3
Nevil Mu
61.5
21
S. Mahadia
4
French Rebel
61
20
S. Hurchund
5
Yoho Mist
61
20
A. Sewdyal
6
Al Jazeera
60.5
19
S. Mahadia
7
Gontravelin
60.5
19
Y. Emamdee
8
Smuts
60.5
19
A. Sewdyal
9
Inauguration
60
18
A. K. Rahmathulla
10
The Gypsy King
60
18
K.Ramanah
11
Intothemystic
59.5
17
S. Narang
12
Gonnabealright
58.5
15
S. Narang
13
Crushing Force
55
8
A. K. Rahmathulla
14
Rochester
52
2
S. P. Nagadoo
15
Special Force
52
2
S. P. Nagadoo
16
Misty Roller
51
0
C. Daby