Home
Downloads
Racing
Calendar
Nomination
Racecard
Result
Horse Rating List
Championship (Horse)
Championship (Jockey)
Championship (stable)
Classic Winners
Track
Training
News
Rules and Directives
Rules of Racing
PTP Totalisator Rules
PTP Remote Betting Rules
People's Tote
Gallery
Restaurant
LIVE NEWS: -Results Race 1 : 3-2-5-1 Race 2: 1-7-6-5 Race 3: 1-3-4-2 Race 4: 5-2-3-6 Race 5: 1-5-4-3 Race 6: 3-2-6-1 Race 7: 1-3-5-4 Race 8 : 1-3-4-6-
NOMINATIONS
Home
Calendar
Nominations
Meeting: 12
Sunday 31 July 2022
SELECT ANOTHER DATE
M1 - 5 Jun 2022
M2 - 11 Jun 2022
M3 - 18 Jun 2022
M4 - 19 Jun 2022
M5 - 25 Jun 2022
M6 - 2 Jul 2022
M7 - 9 Jul 2022
M8 - 10 Jul 2022
M9 - 16 Jul 2022
M10 - 23 Jul 2022
M11 - 30 Jul 2022
M12 - 31 Jul 2022
M13 - 6 Aug 2022
M14 - 13 Aug 2022
M15 - 20 Aug 2022
M16 - 20 Aug 2022
M17 - 27 Aug 2022
M18 - 4 Sep 2022
M19 - 10 Sep 2022
M20 - 11 Sep 2022
M21 - 17 Sep 2022
M22 - 25 Sep 2022
M24 - 1 Oct 2022
M25 - 2 Oct 2022
M26 - 8 Oct 2022
M27 - 15 Oct 2022
M28 - 22 Oct 2022
M29 - 23 Oct 2022
M30 - 29 Oct 2022
M31 - 5 Nov 2022
M32 - 12 Nov 2022
M33 - 13 Nov 2022
M34 - 19 Nov 2022
M35 - 26 Nov 2022
M36 - 27 Nov 2022
M37 - 3 Dec 2022
M38 - 10 Dec 2022
M39 - 11 Dec 2022
M40 - 17 Dec 2022
M41 - 18 Dec 2022
SEASON 2024
SEASON 2023
Race 1 - - (0-25) - 990m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Hidden Identity
61.5
26
R. Maingard
2
Ticket To Cairo
61.5
26
S. P. Nagadoo
3
Quest For Good
60.5
24
S. Jones
4
Walnut
60.5
24
S. Jones
5
Rain Must Fall
60
23
A. Perdrau
6
New Abbey
59.5
22
S. Hurchund
7
Sergeant York
59.5
22
K.Ramanah
8
Fort Mchenry
59
21
C. Ramdin
8
Arctic Flyer
52
6
S. P. Nagadoo
Race 2 - - Benchmark 41 - 990m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Candle Cove
62
43
S. Narang
1
Go Jewel
61
41
V. Allet
2
Lickerio
61
41
A. Sewdyal
3
Hakeem
61
41
A. Sewdyal
3
Captain Garett
60
39
S. Mahadia
4
Brabanzio
59
37
S. Hurchund
5
Bye Bye Rocket
60.5
40
S. Hurchund
5
Cartel Boss
59
37
P. Merven
6
Captainofthesea
60.5
40
R.Gujadhur
6
Katzenthal
56.5
32
A. Perdrau
10
Gang Leader
59
37
A. Sewdyal
Race 3 - - (0-20) - 1365m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Carolina Reaper
62
22
A. Perdrau
2
Volatile Energy
62
22
S. Narang
2
Carlton Heights
61.5
21
A. Sewdyal
3
Fort Mchenry
61.5
21
C. Ramdin
4
Xanthus
61.5
21
P. Merven
5
Ultimate Warrior
61
20
R.Gujadhur
6
Tiger's Bond
60
18
S. Jones
7
Master Of Disguise
57
12
V. Allet
8
Barak Lavan
59
16
S. Narang
8
Le Quartier
56
10
C. Daby
10
Artax
56.5
11
A. Sewdyal
12
Bells Apostle
55.5
9
S. Narang
13
Arctic Flyer
54
6
S. P. Nagadoo
Race 4 - - Benchmark 51 - 1365m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Footy Goal
60.5
50
R. Maingard
2
Quatro Five Six
60.5
50
S. Mahadia
3
Remus
60.5
50
S. Hurchund
3
Creation
60
49
C. Ramdin
4
Etched In Blue
60
49
A. Perdrau
5
Var's Elusion
59.5
48
P. Merven
6
We Light The Fire
59.5
48
S. Jones
7
Donnan
57.5
44
S. Narang
8
The It Factor
58
45
S. Mahadia
8
Candle Cove
57
43
S. Narang
9
Yorktown
57
43
K.Ramanah
Race 5 - - (0-26) - 1600m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Eagles Vision
61.5
27
S. P. Nagadoo
2
African Rock
61
26
S. Jones
3
Global Spectrum
61
26
R. Maingard
4
Gontravelin
60.5
25
C. Ramdin
5
Power Tower
60.5
25
S. P. Nagadoo
6
Intothemystic
59.5
23
S. Narang
7
Sacred Night
59
22
V. Allet
8
Volatile Energy
59
22
S. Narang
9
Supreme Elevation
57.5
19
K.Ramanah
10
Barak Lavan
56
16
S. Narang
11
Bypass
52
3
S. P. Nagadoo
12
Jet Path
52
3
V. Allet
13
Misty Roller
52
2
C. Daby
Race 6 - - G.1 - 1850m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
The Gatekeeper
59
74
R.Gujadhur
2
Nourbese
59
64
R. Maingard
3
Absolutist
59
54
A. Sewdyal
4
Universe Boss
59
30
R.Gujadhur
Race 7 - - 50+ - 1400m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Triple Fate Line
61
77
S. Hurchund
2
Haylor
58
71
S. Jones
3
Alramz
57.5
70
R. Maingard
4
Iditarod Trail
55.5
66
S. Narang
5
Kamadeva
55
65
R.Gujadhur
6
Winter Chill
54
63
V. Allet
7
Trippi's Express
53.5
62
H. Ruhee
8
Dynamite Jack
53
61
R.Gujadhur
9
Pietro Mascagni
53
61
S. Narang
10
Padre Pio
52.5
60
P. Merven
11
Your Pace Or Mine
52
57
S. Narang
12
Emerald Band
52
54
V. Allet
13
Battle Of Alesia
52
53
S. P. Nagadoo
14
Huyssteen
52
53
K.Ramanah
Race 8 - - Benchmark 31 - 1450m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
James Peter
62
33
S. Narang
2
Steak And Ale
62
33
C. Daby
3
Copenhagen
61.5
32
V. Allet
4
Gordonstoun
61.5
32
S. Narang
5
Nao Faz Mal
61.5
32
K.Ramanah
6
Flowerscape
61
31
R.Gujadhur
7
Free To Win
61
31
S. Hurchund
8
Zigi Zagi Zugi
61
31
S. Narang
9
Senor Don
60.5
30
S. Jones
10
Edge Of The Sun
60
29
A. Sewdyal
11
Moroccan Retreat
60
29
C. Ramdin
12
Promissory
60
29
V. Allet
13
Smuts
60
29
A. Sewdyal
14
Yankee Force
60
29
R.Gujadhur
15
Soul Connection
59.5
28
S. P. Nagadoo
16
Beni Des Dieux
59
27
R.Gujadhur
17
Straight
59
27
S. P. Nagadoo
18
Anderson
58.5
26
P. Merven
19
Happy And Glorious
58
25
R. Maingard
20
Honokalani
58
25
R. Maingard