Home
Downloads
Racing
Calendar
Nomination
Racecard
Result
Horse Rating List
Championship (Horse)
Championship (Jockey)
Championship (stable)
Classic Winners
Track
Training
News
Rules and Directives
Rules of Racing
PTP Totalisator Rules
PTP Remote Betting Rules
People's Tote
Gallery
Restaurant
LIVE NEWS:
NOMINATIONS
Home
Calendar
Nominations
Meeting: 26
Saturday 8 October 2022
SELECT ANOTHER DATE
M1 - 5 Jun 2022
M2 - 11 Jun 2022
M3 - 18 Jun 2022
M4 - 19 Jun 2022
M5 - 25 Jun 2022
M6 - 2 Jul 2022
M7 - 9 Jul 2022
M8 - 10 Jul 2022
M9 - 16 Jul 2022
M10 - 23 Jul 2022
M11 - 30 Jul 2022
M12 - 31 Jul 2022
M13 - 6 Aug 2022
M14 - 13 Aug 2022
M15 - 20 Aug 2022
M16 - 20 Aug 2022
M17 - 27 Aug 2022
M18 - 4 Sep 2022
M19 - 10 Sep 2022
M20 - 11 Sep 2022
M21 - 17 Sep 2022
M22 - 25 Sep 2022
M24 - 1 Oct 2022
M25 - 2 Oct 2022
M26 - 8 Oct 2022
M27 - 15 Oct 2022
M28 - 22 Oct 2022
M29 - 23 Oct 2022
M30 - 29 Oct 2022
M31 - 5 Nov 2022
M32 - 12 Nov 2022
M33 - 13 Nov 2022
M34 - 19 Nov 2022
M35 - 26 Nov 2022
M36 - 27 Nov 2022
M37 - 3 Dec 2022
M38 - 10 Dec 2022
M39 - 11 Dec 2022
M40 - 17 Dec 2022
M41 - 18 Dec 2022
SEASON 2024
SEASON 2023
Race 1 - - G.3 - 1400m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Undercover Agent
59
90
R. Maingard
2
Colour My Fate
59
80
A. Sewdyal
3
Walls Of Dubrovnik
59
73
S. Hurchund
4
Lickerio
59
66
A. Sewdyal
5
Iditarod Trail
59
65
S. Narang
6
Pietro Mascagni
59
61
S. Narang
7
Battle Of Alesia
59
52
S. P. Nagadoo
Race 2 - - Benchmark 56 - 1400m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Emblem Of Hope
61
56
S. Hurchund
2
Master Of Illusion
60.5
55
S. Jones
3
Emerald Band
60
54
V. Allet
4
Portico
60
54
A. Perdrau
5
Culture Trip
59.5
53
S. Narang
6
Battle Of Alesia
59
52
S. P. Nagadoo
7
Cyber Special
59
52
C. Daby
8
Duke's Domain
57.5
49
S. P. Nagadoo
9
Balouchi
56.5
47
H. Ruhee
Race 3 - - Benchmark 46 - 1850m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Puget Sound
61.5
47
K.Ramanah
2
Paddingtons Luck
61
46
S. Mahadia
3
Canary Island
59
42
V. Allet
4
Arlingtons Revenge
58.5
41
P. Merven
5
Charleston Hero
58
40
V. Allet
6
Moschino
58
40
V. Allet
7
Sir Bernadini
58
40
S. P. Nagadoo
8
Taking Silk
58
40
S. Narang
9
Snowy Mountain
56.5
37
S. Jones
Race 4 - - Benchmark 41 - 1600m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Canary Island
61.5
42
V. Allet
2
Charleston Hero
60.5
40
V. Allet
3
Moschino
60.5
40
V. Allet
4
Sir Bernadini
60.5
40
S. P. Nagadoo
5
Chapter And Verse
60
39
A. Perdrau
6
Gilboa
59.5
38
A. Perdrau
7
James Peter
59
37
S. Narang
8
Prince Alf
58.5
36
S. Hurchund
9
Benev
58
35
C. Ramdin
10
Uncle Frank
58
35
S. P. Nagadoo
11
Camp David
57.5
34
C. Daby
12
Senor's Guest
57.5
34
S. P. Nagadoo
Race 5 - - Benchmark 31 - 1850m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Eagles Vision
62
33
S. P. Nagadoo
2
Inauguration
61
31
H. Ruhee
3
Global Spectrum
60
29
R. Maingard
4
Senor Don
60
29
S. Jones
5
Bellagio King
59.5
28
C. Ramdin
6
Heart Of Darkness
58.5
26
S. Narang
7
Seoul
55.5
20
S. P. Nagadoo
Race 6 - - (0-26) - 1500m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Ticket To Cairo
62
28
S. P. Nagadoo
2
Anderson
61
26
P. Merven
3
French Rebel
61
26
H. Ruhee
4
Heart Of Darkness
61
26
S. Narang
5
Arnhem Land
60.5
25
R. Maingard
6
Dayla Vista
60.5
25
R. Maingard
7
After The Order
60
24
C. Ramdin
8
Intothemystic
60
24
S. Narang
9
Oxford Blue
60
24
C. Ramdin
10
Unbelievable Lad
60
24
A. Sewdyal
11
Walnut
60
24
S. Jones
12
Ladder Man
59.5
23
K.Ramanah
13
Trackbuster
59
22
K.Ramanah
14
Al's Legacy
58.5
21
S. Jones
Race 7 - - (0-25) - 1400m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Anderson
61.5
26
P. Merven
2
French Rebel
61.5
26
H. Ruhee
3
Arnhem Land
61
25
R. Maingard
4
Dayla Vista
61
25
R. Maingard
5
After The Order
60.5
24
C. Ramdin
6
Intothemystic
60.5
24
S. Narang
7
Oxford Blue
60.5
24
C. Ramdin
8
Unbelievable Lad
60.5
24
A. Sewdyal
9
Walnut
60.5
24
S. Jones
10
Duke Of Abercorn
60
23
A. Perdrau
11
Al's Legacy
59
21
S. Jones
13
Crackon
59
21
K.Ramanah
15
Rain Must Fall
59
21
A. Perdrau
16
Special Force
52
6
S. P. Nagadoo
Race 8 - - (0-20) - 990m
No.
Name
Weight
Merit Rating
Trainer
1
Trackbuster
62
22
K.Ramanah
2
Capkuta
61.5
21
S. P. Nagadoo
3
Mezuzah
61.5
21
P. Merven
4
Rain Must Fall
61.5
21
A. Perdrau
5
Badawee
61
20
S. Jones
6
Seventh Rule
60
18
S. Jones
7
Special Force
54
6
S. P. Nagadoo